• Seminar “Access to Additional Financing Through Securities Market” Sofitel Phnom Penh Phokeethra Hotel, July 15th, 2016
• Public Conference on “Securities Market: A Path towards Growing Business” Presided over by H.E. Dr Aun Pornmoniroth, Senior Minister of Economy and Finance at Sofitel Phnom Penh Phokeethra,7 June 2016
• On 23-25 May 2016, H.E. Mr. Sou Socheat, Director of Securities and Exchange Commission of Cambodia has directed officials to study tour in London, UK Working Group within the framework of the ASEAN Capital Markets Forum.
• On May 12, 2016, Securities and Exchange Commission of Cambodia, in cooperation with the Ministry of Interior organized National Workshop on "unauthorized transactions in securities and Law on Associations and Non-Governmental Organizations" at the Ministry of Interior
• MoU between IFC and SECC for Technical Assistance on Corporate Governance Standards and Practices of the Capital Market in Cambodia, Phnom Penh, April 7, 2016